曦臺

Maya

location
8 Shung Shan Street, Kwun Tong / Lam Tin / Yau Tong
Contract Date:

曦臺

Maya

location
8 Shung Shan Street, Kwun Tong / Lam Tin / Yau Tong
Contract Date:
Last 30 days Trans.
For Sale
For Rent
2 Trans.
Price/ft² by trans. (Last 30 days)
MoM
SFA $15,929
15.7%
Price/ft² by listing
Lowest
Highest
SFA $15,567
$14,729
$16,405
No. of Block(s)
2 Blocks 326 Units
Date of Occupation Permit
18/05/2020
Facilities
Feature
Pet Allowed
School Net
No. of Carparks
67 Residential Parking Space 7 Residential Motor Cycle Parking Space 1 Residential Accessible Parking Space 2 Residential Loading And Unloading Space
No. Of Storeys
33 Storeys (Tower 1,2:G/F, 1-37/F And Refuge Floor * Not Including Transfer Structure, Roof Floor And Upper Floor * 4、13、14、24、34/F Are Omitted
Term Of Year
50 Years Commencing From 16 August, 2017
Developer
WANG ON PROPERTIES / CIFI GROUP
Management Co.
Savills Property Management Limited
Vendor / Holding company of the Vendor
Vendor Double Bright Limited Holding Company Of The Vendor Wonder Sign Limited

Transaction Record

06/05/26
Flat C, 23/F, Tower 1
3 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Balcony | Utility Platform
$11.68M
-28%
$11.68M
SFA716ft²
3 Room(s)
Holding Period 4.8 year(s)
4.8yrs
@$16,313
$16.2M
/
-28%
Land Reg.
06/05/26
29/04/26
Flat E, 23/F, Tower 1
2 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Balcony | Utility Platform
$7.64M
-15%
$7.64M
SFA495ft²
2 Room(s)
Holding Period 7.0 year(s)
7.0yrs
@$15,430
$9.03M
/
-15%
Land Reg.
29/04/26
28/04/26
Flat A, 31/F, Tower 1
3 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Balcony | Utility Platform
$10.25M
-30%
$10.25M
SFA628ft²
3 Room(s)
Holding Period 5.0 year(s)
5.0yrs
@$16,322
$14.59M
/
-30%
Land Reg.
28/04/26
13/01/26
Flat B, 25/F, Tower 1
3 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Balcony | Utility Platform
$10.95M
-42%
$10.95M
SFA795ft²
3 Room(s)
Holding Period 4.5 year(s)
4.5yrs
@$13,774
$18.99M
/
-42%
Land Reg.
13/01/26
04/12/25
Flat C, 21/F, Tower 1
3 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Balcony | Utility Platform
$4M
$4M
SFA716ft²
3 Room(s)
@$5,587
-
Land Reg.
04/12/25
26/11/25
Flat F, 28/F, Tower 1
2 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Balcony | Utility Platform
$6.85M
-28%
$6.85M
SFA497ft²
2 Room(s)
Holding Period 6.3 year(s)
6.3yrs
@$13,774
$9.55M
/
-28%
Land Reg.
26/11/25
23/10/25
Flat C, 30/F, Tower 2
3 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Balcony | Utility Platform
$9.8M
-35%
$9.8M
SFA715ft²
3 Room(s)
Holding Period 6.4 year(s)
6.4yrs
@$13,706
$15.14M
/
-35%
Land Reg.
23/10/25
22/10/25
Flat E, 27/F, Tower 2
2 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Balcony | Utility Platform
$6.85M
-24%
$6.85M
SFA493ft²
2 Room(s)
Holding Period 6.5 year(s)
6.5yrs
@$13,895
$9.05M
/
-24%
Land Reg.
22/10/25
24/08/25
Flat B, 33/F, Tower 2
3 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Balcony | Utility Platform
$9.68M
-37%
$9.68M
SFA717ft²
3 Room(s)
Holding Period 6.3 year(s)
6.3yrs
@$13,501
$15.44M
/
-37%
Land Reg.
24/08/25
31/07/25
Flat A, 29/F, Tower 1
3 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Balcony | Utility Platform
$8.2M
-45%
$8.2M
SFA628ft²
3 Room(s)
Holding Period 5.1 year(s)
5.1yrs
@$13,057
$14.97M
/
-45%
Land Reg.
31/07/25