宇晴軒

The Pacifica

location
9 Sham Shing Road, Lai Chi Kok
Contract Date:

宇晴軒

The Pacifica

location
9 Sham Shing Road, Lai Chi Kok
Contract Date:
Last 30 days Trans.
For Sale
For Rent
9 Trans.
Price/ft² by trans. (Last 30 days)
MoM
SFA $16,443
-3.8%
Price/ft² by listing
Lowest
Highest
SFA $17,227
$15,189
$20,758
No. of Block(s)
6 Blocks 2,256 Units
Date of Occupation Permit
07/02/2005 - 12/06/2005
Facilities
School Net
No. of Carparks
669
No. Of Storeys
Block 1 - 5 : 8/F - 59/F (45 Storeys) * 8/F Is Units With Podium * 35/F Is Fire Refuge Floor Block 6 : 8/F - 66/F
Developer
SUN HUNG KAI / CHEUNG KONG
Vendor / Holding company of the Vendor
Vendor Sun Hung Kai Properties Limited Cheung Kong Development Company Limited

Transaction Record

12/05/26
Flat G, 45/F, Block 3, Phase 1
2 Rms 2 Liv. Rm
$7.9M
+74%
$7.9M
SFA452ft²
2 Room(s)
Holding Period 13.9 year(s)
13.9yrs
@$17,478
$4.53M
/
+74%
Land Reg.
12/05/26
12/05/26
Flat H, 45/F, Block 3, Phase 1
2 Rms 2 Liv. Rm
$7.72M
+68%
$7.72M
SFA467ft²
2 Room(s)
Holding Period 14.0 year(s)
14.0yrs
@$16,531
$4.6M
/
+68%
Land Reg.
12/05/26
07/05/26
Flat D, 38/F, Block 2, Phase 1
2 Rms 2 Liv. Rm
$7.8M
+179%
$7.8M
SFA464ft²
2 Room(s)
Holding Period 19.7 year(s)
19.7yrs
@$16,810
$2.8M
/
+179%
Land Reg.
07/05/26
07/05/26
Flat H, 23/F, Block 2, Phase 1
2 Rms 2 Liv. Rm
$7.3M
+66%
$7.3M
SFA467ft²
2 Room(s)
Holding Period 8.7 year(s)
8.7yrs
@$15,632
$4.4M
/
+66%
Land Reg.
07/05/26
07/05/26
Flat G, 23/F, Block 2, Phase 1
2 Rms 2 Liv. Rm
$7.85M
+15%
$7.85M
SFA452ft²
2 Room(s)
Holding Period 8.7 year(s)
8.7yrs
@$17,367
$6.83M
/
+15%
Land Reg.
07/05/26
07/05/26
Flat C, 38/F, Block 2, Phase 1
2 Rms 2 Liv. Rm
$7.9M
+172%
$7.9M
SFA484ft²
2 Room(s)
Holding Period 19.7 year(s)
19.7yrs
@$16,322
$2.9M
/
+172%
Land Reg.
07/05/26
03/05/26
Flat A, Middle Floor, Block 6, Phase 2
3 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Balcony
$10.26M
$10.26M
SFA554ft²
3 Room(s)
@$18,520
-
Transaction
03/05/26
03/05/26
Flat F, 57/F, Block 7, Phase 2
2 Rms 2 Liv. Rm
$7.78M
+151%
$7.78M
SFA445ft²
2 Room(s)
Holding Period 20.8 year(s)
20.8yrs
@$17,483
$3.1M
/
+151%
Land Reg.
03/05/26
29/04/26
Flat F, 60/F, Block 6, Phase 2
2 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Flat Roof | Balcony | Utility Platform
$8.65M
+147%
$8.65M
SFA484ft²
2 Room(s)
Holding Period 18.3 year(s)
18.3yrs
@$17,872
$3.5M
/
+147%
Land Reg.
29/04/26
29/04/26
Flat A, Low Floor, Block 2, Phase 1
2 Rms 2 Liv. Rm
$7.6M
$7.6M
SFA441ft²
2 Room(s)
@$17,234
-
Transaction
29/04/26