朗城滙

Sol City

location
1 Ma Wang Road, Yuen Long
Contract Date:

朗城滙

Sol City

location
1 Ma Wang Road, Yuen Long
Contract Date:
Last 30 days Trans.
For Sale
For Rent
5 Trans.
Price/ft² by trans. (Last 30 days)
MoM
SFA $15,277
9.3%
No. of Block(s)
4 Blocks 720 Units
Date of Occupation Permit
11/09/2019
Facilities
Feature
Pet Allowed
School Net
No. Of Storeys
29 Storeys (Tower 1:G, 1-5, 12, 15-23, 25-32/F) * Not Including Lift Machine Room, Roof And Upper Roof * 4,13,14,24/F Are Omitted 29 Storeys (Tower 2,3:B, G, 1-5, 12, 15-23, 25-32/F) * Not Including 1 Storey Of Basement, Lift Machine Room, Roof And Upper Roof * 4,13,14,24/F Are Omitted 19 Storeys (Tower 5:G, 1-5, 12, 15-21/F) * Not Including Lift Machine Room, Roof And Upper Roof * 4,13,14,24/F Are Omitted
Term Of Year
50 Years Commencing From 16 September, 2013
Developer
MTR / CHINACHEM GROUP
Management Co.
MTR Corporation Limited
Vendor / Holding company of the Vendor
Vendor Long Ping South Property Development Limited (As "Owner") Loi Fu Investment Company Limited (As "Person So Engagedw) Holding Company Of The Vendor Holding Company Of The Owner: West Rail Property Development Limited Holding Company Of The Person So Engaged: Chime Corporation Limited

Transaction Record

12/05/26
Flat G, 25/F, Tower 3
3 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Balcony | Utility Platform
$10.65M
-15%
$10.65M
SFA737ft²
3 Room(s)
Holding Period 7.0 year(s)
7.0yrs
@$14,450
$12.47M
/
-15%
Land Reg.
12/05/26
07/05/26
Flat A, 18/F, Tower 2
2 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Balcony | Utility Platform
$7.5M
-1%
$7.5M
SFA487ft²
2 Room(s)
Holding Period 7.0 year(s)
7.0yrs
@$15,400
$7.54M
/
-1%
Land Reg.
07/05/26
07/05/26
Flat E, 6/F, Tower 2
2 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Balcony | Utility Platform
$7.38M
-12%
$7.38M
SFA489ft²
2 Room(s)
Holding Period 7.5 year(s)
7.5yrs
@$15,092
$8.39M
/
-12%
Land Reg.
07/05/26
05/05/26
Flat B, 11/F, Tower 5
2 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Balcony | Utility Platform
$7.78M
+3%
$7.78M
SFA496ft²
2 Room(s)
Holding Period 7.1 year(s)
7.1yrs
@$15,685
$7.56M
/
+3%
Land Reg.
05/05/26
05/05/26
Flat C, 8/F, Tower 5
1 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Balcony | Utility Platform
$5.2M
-7%
$5.2M
SFA335ft²
1 Room(s)
Holding Period 7.1 year(s)
7.1yrs
@$15,522
$5.6M
/
-7%
Land Reg.
05/05/26
04/05/26
Flat G, 25/F, Tower 2
1 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Balcony | Utility Platform
$5.35M
-11%
$5.35M
SFA323ft²
1 Room(s)
Holding Period 7.3 year(s)
7.3yrs
@$16,563
$5.99M
/
-11%
Land Reg.
04/05/26
17/04/26
Flat D, Middle Floor, Tower 3
1 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Balcony | Utility Platform
$5.2M
$5.2M
SFA322ft²
1 Room(s)
@$16,149
-
Transaction
17/04/26
08/04/26
Flat F, 11/F, Tower 5
2 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Balcony | Utility Platform
$8.08M
$8.08M
SFA532ft²
2 Room(s)
Holding Period 7.0 year(s)
7.0yrs
@$15,188
$8.06M
/
Land Reg.
08/04/26
01/04/26
Flat J, 29/F, Tower 3
2 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Balcony | Utility Platform
$8.03M
-15%
$8.03M
SFA546ft²
2 Room(s)
Holding Period 5.8 year(s)
5.8yrs
@$14,707
$9.49M
/
-15%
Land Reg.
01/04/26
01/04/26
Flat H, 9/F, Tower 3
3 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Balcony | Utility Platform
$9.34M
-7%
$9.34M
SFA690ft²
3 Room(s)
Holding Period 3.5 year(s)
3.5yrs
@$13,533
$10M
/
-7%
Land Reg.
01/04/26