The Grandiose
Block 3
High Floor
Flat A
location
9 Tong Chun Street, Tseung Kwan O Town Centre
New World / Chow Tai Fook
New World / Chow Tai Fook
New World / Chow Tai Fook
New World / Chow Tai Fook
Contract Date:
The Grandiose
Block 3
High Floor
Flat A
location
9 Tong Chun Street, Tseung Kwan O Town Centre
New World / Chow Tai Fook
New World / Chow Tai Fook
New World / Chow Tai Fook
New World / Chow Tai Fook
Contract Date:
Sell
$10.8M
$39,811
Free mortgage adviser service
95% Approval rate from banks
$16,615/ft²
$12,442/ft²
Avg. Price / ft² in this estate$15,423/ft²
3Rm
Layout
1
Bathroom
Estate
Property Number: H200725860
Update Date: 15/05/2026
Property Valuation
The information and valuation on any property herein quoted are provided by the service provider of Hang Seng Bank Limited (Hang Seng) and are for reference only and are not binding on Hang Seng. Hang Seng does not warrant the accuracy, timeliness, or completeness of any such information and valuation or whether they are fit for any purposes. Hang Seng also does not assume any liability for any reliance on such information and valuation by any person.
Estate Transaction - The Grandiose
Recommend Agent
- Buy
- Rent
29/04/26
Flat C, 37/F, Block 3
3 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Balcony | Utility Platform
$9.8M
+146%
$9.8M
SFA621ft²
3 Room(s)
Holding Period 20.9 year(s)
20.9yrs
@$15,781
$3.99M
/
+146%
Land Reg.
29/04/26
28/04/26
Flat A, Middle Floor, Block 3
3 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Balcony | Utility Platform
$10.35M
$10.35M
SFA652ft²
3 Room(s)
@$15,874
-
Transaction
28/04/26
22/04/26
Flat J, 17/F, Block 1
3 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Balcony | Utility Platform
$9.2M
+145%
$9.2M
SFA618ft²
3 Room(s)
Holding Period 16.2 year(s)
16.2yrs
@$14,887
$3.75M
/
+145%
Land Reg.
22/04/26
15/04/26
Flat A, 19/F, Block 3
3 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Balcony | Utility Platform
$9.45M
+117%
$9.45M
SFA651ft²
3 Room(s)
Holding Period 16.1 year(s)
16.1yrs
@$14,516
$4.35M
/
+117%
Land Reg.
15/04/26
12/04/26
Flat B, 41/F, Block 1
3 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Balcony | Utility Platform
$9.3M
+121%
$9.3M
SFA666ft²
3 Room(s)
Holding Period 17.4 year(s)
17.4yrs
@$13,964
$4.2M
/
+121%
Land Reg.
12/04/26