朗濤

Ontolo

location
7 Fo Yin Road, Tai Po
Contract Date:

朗濤

Ontolo

location
7 Fo Yin Road, Tai Po
Contract Date:
Last 30 days Trans.
For Sale
For Rent
4 Trans.
Price/ft² by trans. (Last 30 days)
MoM
SFA $13,299
-3.8%
No. of Block(s)
14 Blocks 723 Units
Date of Occupation Permit
31/05/2020
Facilities
Feature
Pet Allowed
School Net
No. of Carparks
539 Residential Park Spaces Other Parking Space : 456 Residential Parking Spaces 16 Block Duplex Parking Space 4 Residential Accessible Parking Spaces 26 Motor Cycle Parking Spaces 37 Bicycle Parking Spaces
No. Of Storeys
14 Storeys (Block 1,2,3,5,6A,6B,7A,7B,8A,8B,9A And 9B:G/F,1-16/F) 4 Storeys (Block H1 And H2:G/F、1-3/F) * Not Including B2/F,B1/F,Roof And Top Roof * 4,13,14/F Are Omitted
Term Of Year
50 Years Commencing From 25 June, 2014
Developer
Great Eagle
Management Co.
Keysen Property Management Services Limited
Vendor / Holding company of the Vendor
Vendor Ease Treasure Investment Limited Holding Companies Of The Vendor Great Eagle Holdings Limited, Jolly Trend Limited, The Great Eagle Company, Limited, Giant MIX International Limited, Super Joy Investments Limited

Transaction Record

17/05/26
Flat C, 8/F, Tower 6B
2 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Balcony
$7.33M
-2%
$7.33M
SFA556ft²
2 Room(s)
Holding Period 6.8 year(s)
6.8yrs
@$13,183
$7.5M
/
-2%
Land Reg.
17/05/26
13/05/26
Flat A, 10/F, Tower 2
4 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Balcony
$42M
+1%
$42M
SFA1,708ft²
4 Room(s)
Holding Period 6.3 year(s)
6.3yrs
@$24,590
$41.49M
/
+1%
Land Reg.
13/05/26
11/05/26
Flat A, 15/F, Tower 7B
1 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Balcony
$5.5M
-8%
$5.5M
SFA392ft²
1 Room(s)
Holding Period 6.8 year(s)
6.8yrs
@$14,031
$5.96M
/
-8%
Land Reg.
11/05/26
07/05/26
Flat B, 2/F, Tower 8B
1 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Flat Roof
$5.2M
-8%
$5.2M
SFA371ft²
1 Room(s)
Holding Period 6.7 year(s)
6.7yrs
@$14,016
$5.63M
/
-8%
Land Reg.
07/05/26
21/04/26
Flat A, 10/F, Tower 8B
1 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Balcony
$5.3M
$5.3M
SFA390ft²
1 Room(s)
@$13,590
-
Land Reg.
21/04/26
21/04/26
Flat C, 10/F, Tower 8A
2 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Balcony | Utility Platform
$9.8M
+1%
$9.8M
SFA773ft²
2 Room(s)
Holding Period 6.7 year(s)
6.7yrs
@$12,678
$9.7M
/
+1%
Land Reg.
21/04/26
20/04/26
Flat A, 6/F, Tower 8B
1 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Balcony
$5.38M
-5%
$5.38M
SFA390ft²
1 Room(s)
Holding Period 6.7 year(s)
6.7yrs
@$13,795
$5.67M
/
-5%
Land Reg.
20/04/26
13/04/26
Flat F, 8/F, Tower 7B
2 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Balcony
$7.43M
-9%
$7.43M
SFA551ft²
2 Room(s)
Holding Period 6.7 year(s)
6.7yrs
@$13,485
$8.21M
/
-9%
Land Reg.
13/04/26
09/04/26
Flat G, 11/F, Tower 7B
2 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Balcony
$7.75M
-3%
$7.75M
SFA547ft²
2 Room(s)
Holding Period 6.6 year(s)
6.6yrs
@$14,168
$8.01M
/
-3%
Land Reg.
09/04/26
08/04/26
Flat C, 10/F, Tower 8A
2 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Balcony | Utility Platform
$9.8M
+1%
$9.8M
SFA773ft²
2 Room(s)
Holding Period 6.7 year(s)
6.7yrs
@$12,678
$9.7M
/
+1%
Land Reg.
08/04/26