City Hub
High Floor
Flat B
location
6-8 Kowloon City Road, To Kwa Wan
location
6-8 Kowloon City Road, To Kwa Wan
Bonds Group / Chevalier Group / Ura
Bonds Group / Chevalier Group / Ura
Bonds Group / Chevalier Group / Ura
Bonds Group / Chevalier Group / Ura
Contract Date:
Sell
$8.8M
$35,330
Free mortgage adviser service
95% Approval rate from banks
$26,036/ft²
Avg. Price / ft² in this estate$16,078/ft²
1Rm 1Liv.Rm
(1Suite)
Layout
1
Bathroom
Estate
Property Number: H200998792
Update Date: 13/05/2026
Valuation Services
Valuation Services
For getting property valuation,
please contact our customer service hotline.
Estate Transaction - City Hub
Recommend Agent
- Buy
- Rent
21/01/26
Flat J, 26/F, City Hub
1 Rms 1 Liv. Rm | Balcony | Utility Platform
$6.1M
-16%
$6.1M
SFA368ft²
1 Room(s)
Holding Period 6.6 year(s)
6.6yrs
@$16,576
$7.28M
/
-16%
Land Reg.
21/01/26
28/05/24
Flat C, 18/F, City Hub
1 Rms 1 Liv. Rm | Balcony | Utility Platform
$4.75M
-41%
$4.75M
SFA328ft²
1 Room(s)
Holding Period 6.2 year(s)
6.2yrs
@$14,482
$8.09M
/
-41%
Land Reg.
28/05/24
25/01/24
Flat C, 21/F, City Hub
1 Rms 1 Liv. Rm | Balcony | Utility Platform
$5.03M
-40%
$5.03M
SFA328ft²
1 Room(s)
Holding Period 5.7 year(s)
5.7yrs
@$15,335
$8.38M
/
-40%
Land Reg.
25/01/24
03/12/23
Flat G, 15/F, City Hub
1 Rms 1 Liv. Rm | Balcony | Utility Platform
$4.9M
-41%
$4.9M
SFA365ft²
1 Room(s)
Holding Period 5.8 year(s)
5.8yrs
@$13,425
$8.37M
/
-41%
Land Reg.
03/12/23
04/05/26
Flat D, 9/F, City Hub
2 Rms 1 Liv. Rm | Balcony | Utility Platform
$8.2M
-14%
$8.2M
SFA510ft²
2 Room(s)
Holding Period 4.8 year(s)
4.8yrs
@$16,078
$9.5M
/
-14%
Land Reg.
04/05/26